Cool Running - New Zealand

Rat Race 5km Series (Auckland)

October 5, 2016

Takapuna

The rat race is staged every Wednesday night at 6.00pm. Entries are taken at the Milford Cruising Club from 5.30pm. Contact Gary Regtien 09.412.6431.

Please note that for races run in winter night conditions, some sort of effective reflective clothing is required in order to race, in the form of; led flashers, reflective vests and or bands.

Results – 5km

10-Aug 17-Aug 24-Aug 31-Aug 7-Sep 14-Sep 21-Sep 28-Sep 5-Oct
Gilly Davy 19:32 19:25 18:53 18:58
Harry Lochhead 20:24 19:21 20:10 26:10 19:42 24:04 19:24
Robert Good 19:40 19:15 19:26 19:44
Bob Thomas 22:39 21:16 21:38 21:06 22:02 20:04
Tom Hanrahan 20:12 19:41 19:22 20:05 19:30 20:10
Michael Walker 22:19 21:55 21:46 22:58 21:36 20:48
Noah Hanrahan 20:53 20:53 20:38 20:48 20:51
Alan Lichtwark 24:34 24:37 21:55 24:54 21:52 21:07 21:28 21:00
Paul Clark 21:20 21:58 20:56 20:49 21:16 21:19 21:34
Quinton Douglas 23:55 23:14 20:14 21:40
Jamie Seed 25:12 21:44
Brett Katterns 21:28 20:55 21:15 21:58
James Danvers 22:08
Tim Cain 22:16
Maia Lythe 23:00 26:48 21:12 20:59 22:20
Dave Booth 27:18 25:45 24:52 22:20
Steve Burkitt 21:58 22:40 22:26
Kerrie Barrett 22:39
Alannah Lythe 22:45 21:50 21:15 21:45 21:10 22:48
AJ Douglas 23:55 23:11 22:48
Alan P. James 22:37 21:58 22:22 21:56 21:30 22:14 22:50
Gary Seed 25:43 23:04
John Paynter 21:55 23:18
Brian Potter 25:57 23:36 23:11 23:23 23:40
Rob Pates 23:54
Brendan Daly 23:56 23:59 23:31 23:34 24:14
Kurt Valentyne 24:09 24:20 23:54 24:10 23:06 24:14 24:40
Samantha Good 26:06 24:52
Matt Houston 25:00
Nick Grainger 25:00
Terence Fleming 25:47 24:59 24:44 25:10
Richard Vincent 25:20
Catherine Trengrove 26:19 26:25 26:10 25:47 26:06 26:04 25:16 25:48
Mike Parker 27:54 26:04
Doug Bisset 50:00 27:00 25:40 26:12 25:20 26:08
Leo Jeffrey 28:33 30:15 29:31 28:02 26:12
Glen Jeffrey 23:58 32:15 31:54 28:02 26:12
Natalie Broderick 50:00 50:00 50:00 25:40 26:54
Molly Good 28:52 29:20 28:10 27:30
Jake Good 28:52 29:20 28:11 27:30
Denwyn Hanvey 22:54 28:06
Carolyn Waterman 28:02 32:06 29:38 27:34 28:02 28:13
Susan Kidston 28:02 32:06 29:38 27:34 28:02 28:13
Sarah Edmonds 28:13
Tryphena Perry 27:57 27:06 30:12 29:47 29:34
Heidi Bremner 28:15 30:12 30:17 29:34
Aidan Murphy 29:58
Lisa Li 33:11 30:30
Noeleen Booth 29:30 27:18 28:13 25:10 30:38
Jacqueline Kolston 50:00 30:38
Gemma Haefele 36:00
Tessa Seed 36:00
Garth Barfoot 40:20
Sarah Burkitt 50:00 26:10 24:32 24:04 50:00
Ella Burkitt 50:00 26:49 27:54 50:00
Jeanette Meehan 50:00 26:25 50:00 26:26 25:54 50:00 50:00
Alex Coupe 50:00 50:00 50:00 40:00 50:00 50:00 50:00 50:00
Tony Valentyne 50:00 50:00 50:00 50:00 50:00 50:00 50:00 50:00 50:00
Michael Brassem 50:00 50:00 50:00 50:00 50:00 50:00 50:00 50:00
Melanie Yates 50:00 50:00 50:00 50:00 50:00 50:00 50:00 50:00
Leslie Newland 50:00 30:00 50:00 50:00 50:00 50:00 50:00
Jill Broderick 50:00 50:00 50:00 50:00 50:00 50:00 50:00
Leo Broderick 50:00 50:00 50:00 50:00 50:00 50:00
Denis Magness 50:00 50:00 50:00 50:00
Jocelyn Magness 50:00 50:00 50:00 50:00
Millie Yates 50:00 50:00 50:00 50:00
Rose Gatland 50:00 50:00 50:00 50:00 50:00
Karen Justice 50:00 50:00 50:00 50:00 50:00
Jill Bishop 50:00 50:00 50:00 50:00 50:00 50:00
Linda Barker 50:00 50:00 50:00 50:00 50:00
John Broderick 50:00 50:00
Simon Holroyd 21:32 21:41 23:30 22:15 DNR 22:18 22:19 22:06 DNR
Brad Luiten 50:00 16:21
Kyle Cottle 18:18
Thomas Trengrove 19:02
Oliver Trengrove 19:24
Sam Clark 20:32
Aaron Clark 20:40
Luke Forgesson 23:20 20:56 20:29 20:08 21:06
Colin Paley 25:25 22:22
Peter Trengrove 24:06 23:32 23:23
Winston Sweatman 23:38
Mike Sumner 24:40 24:22
Diana Sumner 27:40 26:02
Gordon Whitelaw 26:10
Benito Clark 26:11
Rachel Clark 26:11
Kerry Power 27:08 27:40 27:54 27:40 26:18
Ella Lythe 28:50 21:56 28:06 27:20
Michaela Watson 27:30
Paul Redman 28:43 28:45
Oscar Jacobsohn 50:00 20:50 50:00 50:00 50:00 50:00
Peter Owens 50:00 50:00 50:00 50:00
Tony Clarke 50:00 50:00 50:00 50:00 50:00 50:00
Mark Boyce 15:45 15:58
Richard Dolman 19:20
Matthew Willcox 23:24 21:30 21:08 20:38 20:07
Shaun Cooper 20:59
Ben Fleming 21:28 21:31
Cooper Waugh 25:09 27:06 21:45 21:25 21:31 23:10
Mel Cooper 23:40 50:00 50:00 50:00 50:00 23:48
Charlie Henderson 27:07 26:54 25:50 24:02
Michelle Fleming 27:30 27:02
Ian Lochhead 29:08
Chris Williams 30:00
Josh Henderson 30:50 30:02 30:14
Blake Jeffrey 32:15 31:53
Samara Waugh 50:00 50:00 30:43 32:45
Craig Waugh 21:51 21:40 21:50 30:43 21:32 32:47
Rona Power 31:36 32:50
Julie Pennell 40:00 40:00 50:00 50:00
Hilary Boyd 50:00
Libby Evans 28:29 19:23 19:02 18:44
Rose Dillon 19:41
Richard Sheldon 21:04 20:41
Amelia Lythe 24:00 21:48
Nick Barker 23:26 22:30 23:10
Mary Lochhead 25:21 50:00 26:25 26:46 26:26
Megan Brewer 26:42
Charlotte Lochhead 50:00 26:52 27:12
Justine Bishop 30:32 35:00 31:15
Dawn Claydon 50:00 40:00 50:00
Kathy Fell 50:00 50:00 50:00
Robyn Kurth 50:00 50:00 50:00
Ronnie Bjerring 50:00
Justin Magness 21:54 23:00
Sam Fenwick 23:20
Garth de Witt 28:15 26:30
Miranda Waugh 30:50
Scott Massie 50:00
Ryan Williams 17:54 17:42
Anna Lichtwark 24:32 24:37 24:52
Todd Fletcher 27:20
Andrew Robertson 32:30
Ashley Robertson 32:30
Kevin Barker 24:30 50:00
Glen Thompson 26:42
Michael Booth 29:30
Jan Steenkamp 17:10 17:22
Luke Watson 21:02
Linda Peng 33:00
Christine Adamson DSQ
Gene Rand 16:58
Diane Watson 26:15
Jenny Garnett 34:55

Results from previous series are here!
Results supplied by: Simon Holroyd

About The Author

Garry

Post Comment