Go Back

Results: Rat Race Series

October - December 2015
rat race

Takapuna

The rat race is staged every Wednesday night at 6.00pm. Entries are taken at the Milford Cruising Club from 5.30pm. Contact Gary Regtien 09.412.6431.

Please note that for races run in winter night conditions, some sort of effective reflective clothing is required in order to race, in the form of; led flashers, reflective vests and or bands.

Results - 5km

Name21-Oct28-Oct04-Nov11-Nov18-Nov25-Nov02-Dec09-Dec16-Dec
Daniel Plews16:29
David Modal17:56
Mark Blake18:47
Alister Durham19:5519:3019:52
Alan Lichtwark30:5120:3220:04
Brett Katterns19:5719:5920:0521:1220:3820:5020:0620:0620:12
Simon Holroyd21:5420:4519:3621:2022:1819:5219:5520:1820:41
Paul Clark20:1220:3220:2820:4420:3820:3220:0820:3620:52
Sam Sutton21:06
Luke Watson21:3222:3421:5421:2819:4921:08
Bob Thomas22:2422:0821:1120:5121:0621:08
Colin Paley21:2221:2221:2820:5221:36
Libby Evans20:0125:2421:4421:54
Michael Brassem50:0050:0022:3821:3050:0021:59
Gene Rand16:4418:5916:4216:4216:4316:5016:4522:08
Alan P. James23:5223:0822:5122:12
Denwyn Hanvey22:4522:40
Steve Burkitt22:4822:2723:4522:2222:41
Kevin Barker23:2823:2024:0024:2023:4523:5422:45
Kurt Valentyne23:2223:1224:2824:0223:5423:5323:0922:5923:08
Brian Potter23:2823:1623:3923:1523:3023:1023:11
Tony Clarke24:0024:2226:5423:2823:3024:2850:0023:34
Doug Bisset23:2624:4624:3525:4124:2324:1024:00
Dave Booth25:00
Andrew Tucker28:3825:3326:5425:4027:0026:4126:1525:25
Noeleen Booth28:5528:1528:2825:3526:5625:25
Adele Thorpe25:25
John Shepherd20:0725:48
Suzanne Huskinson26:2325:48
Kerry Power26:0827:0426:0026:2027:5026:5825:3625:59
Diane Watson50:0027:30
Chris Kern27:2829:0027:1027:2827:0927:1426:4927:35
Jeanette Meehan28:4525:0850:0026:3825:2723:4326:4928:12
Mary Lochhead24:0625:5524:3226:3824:4425:3126:4928:12
Tryphena Perry29:0329:5230:4030:4428:40
Tod Fletcher28:40
Paul Redman50:0029:27
Diana Sumner25:5528:0026:5026:3823:2426:4929:30
Kelly Smith28:0026:5027:4429:2429:30
Rona Power29:1030:1529:2429:5829:3631:4229:3629:30
Kathy Fell25:4829:2026:3026:0526:0529:30
Trevor Davis28:4729:54
Susan Kidson30:3031:0627:4833:5229:5231:06
Carolyn Waterman30:3031:0633:5229:5431:06
Ella Burkitt50:0024:0150:0050:0023:0450:00
Harry Lochhead20:1819:3450:0021:0019:4818:5023:0650:00
Leslie Newland24:1224:2224:2823:4223:5650:00
Charlotte Lochhead24:1024:4224:2024:1525:3024:3050:00
Colleen McArthur27:4050:0050:0032:0050:00
Ian McArthur30:4550:0050:0032:0050:00
Melanie Yates35:3750:0050:0050:0050:0050:0050:0050:0050:00
Tony Valentyne36:0550:0050:0050:0050:0050:0050:0050:0050:00
Dennis Lineen50:0050:0050:0050:0050:0050:0050:0050:0050:00
Jill Broderick50:0050:0050:0050:0050:0050:0050:00
Jocelyn Magness50:0050:0050:0050:0050:0050:0050:00
Alex Coupe50:0050:0050:0050:0050:0050:00
Rose Gatland50:0050:0050:0050:0050:00
Jill Bishop28:4550:0050:0050:0050:0050:00
John Broderick50:0050:0050:0050:0050:0050:00
Chris Williams50:0050:0050:00
Jenny Garnett50:0050:00
Julie Pennell50:0040:0050:0040:0040:0050:00
Denis Magness50:0050:0050:0050:0050:0050:0050:00
Peter Owens50:0050:0050:0050:0050:0050:00
Diane Hampton50:0050:0050:0050:0050:0050:00
Ronnie Bjerring50:0050:0050:0050:0050:00
Ann Petersson50:0050:0050:00
Sarah Burkitt50:0024:1050:0024:4450:00DNS50:00
Karen Justice50:0050:0050:0050:0050:00
Mel Cooper23:5824:1750:0050:00
Justine Bishop50:0050:0050:00
Leo Broderick50:0050:00
Maureen Lineen50:0050:00
Natalie Broderick50:0050:00
Janice Paley50:0050:00
Arden Thorpe50:00
John Bishop50:00
Macy Jay50:00
Martin Tucker50:00
Ross Anderson50:00
Skyler Thorpe50:00
Oscar England18:1817:3617:17
Jacey Cropp20:0322:4850:0019:29
Jack Culley20:0517:2617:2422:04
Nicolo Oporto17:2622:04
Barry Jones22:54
David Duignan27:5025:31
Callum Watson26:22
Michael Booth28:5528:0626:56
Michaela Watson28:44
Heidi Bremner29:0329:5230:4029:2229:1430:44
Tai Lee30:44
Gordon Whitelaw32:00
Stephen Houltham56:2556:2441:37
Linda Barker50:0050:0050:0050:00
Dawn Claydon50:0050:00
Louise Houltham56:2556:2451:47
Anna Bramley18:3118:4218:23
Brad Booysen20:1819:4718:53
Robert Good19:4019:2419:3619:2218:5819:13
Ben Wilkes20:2721:25
Simon Wilkes21:1921:34
Sarah Edmonds29:2030:1525:0224:2824:42
Jake Good22:5723:1621:1450:0027:05
Molly Good27:1627:2027:0826:5450:0027:17
Sharlene Griffin29:5028:3628:3928:06
Scott Massie50:0050:0050:0050:00
Robyn Kurth50:0050:00
Gary Regtein50:00
Velvet Regtein50:00
Tom Hanrahan19:3819:5519:59
Kelso Offenbacher28:3625:29
Oscar Jacobsohn50:00
Mike Sumner26:12
Hannah Booth28:28
Nick Berry16:54
Mike Lichtwark18:00
James McArthur18:58
Paul Cropp20:0419:00
Julie Reeve22:42
Trish Cropp24:2223:44
Nick Barker24:01
Brendan Daly24:10
AJ Balmer24:1024:0024:32
Charlie Balmer28:24
Kim Stone27:2028:2428:40
Avril Balmer36:4036:5534:24
Lin Donoghue50:00
Tessa Seed50:00
Leon Venter20:02
Freya McCall22:16
Keith Robinson23:2022:56
Graeme Stanley24:1224:2624:36
Nick Feehan25:38
Eve Stanley22:2922:2227:20
Robyn Forryan50:0050:00
Alexi Petri17:1816:59
John Henderson23:5121:38
Brandon Kruyen22:3422:34
Karen Henderson23:1622:54
Samantha Good22:5623:40
Kayla Fickling26:0125:58
Craig Fickling26:0225:58
Richard Vincent24:0450:00
Arian Vitali50:00
Sean Donoghue17:00
Max Richards17:15
Brian Williams17:43
John Paynter21:02
Debbie Wastney21:13
Kate Chilcott22:37
Gary Seed22:41
Tracie Henderson23:50
Rachel Howells25:35
Anna Lichtwark30:51
Winston Sweatman34:29
Haley Judd50:00
Janice Brown50:00
Mason SpiersDNF

Results from previous series are here!
Results supplied by: Simon Holroyd


Go Back